CURRENT QUEENS:

004 (2)_edited_edited.jpg
Gwenny at CatLoversExpo 06-22_edited.jpg
Gwenny 19-06-22a

Gwenny ~ Dbl Grand CH. Anjayma Gwenhwyfar Pendragon
White Maine Coon

 
Sire:  Sapphire Dbl Gr Ch & Gd National Ch
          Kodiakcoons Almighty Avalanche
Dam:  Annwyn Of Wyecoon

(Bred by me)

Negative for HCM, PKD, PRA, SMA
AaBBDd

Show Results, Melbourne 02/20

Ring 2 - Best In Group, 5th Top Ten

_______________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 02/21

Ring 4 - Best of Breed, RU Best In Group
_______________________________________________

 

Show Results, Melbourne 05/21

Ring 1 - Best Of Breed, RU Best In Group

_______________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 02/22

Ring 1 - Best Of Breed, Best In Group

Ring 2 - Best Of Breed, Best In Group

Ring 3 - Best Of Breed, Best In Group,

              Reserve Best In Show

Gained CHAMPION title

_______________________________________________

 

Show Results, Melbourne 05/06/22

Ring 1 - RU Best Of Breed, 5th Top 5

Ring 2 - Best In Group, RU Best In Show

Ring 3 - RU Best Of Breed, 5th Top 5

Ring 5 - Best Of Breed, Best In Group,

             RU Best In Show

Ring 6 - Best Of Breed, Best In Group,

             3rd Top 10

Gained GRAND CHAMPION title

_______________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 19/06/22

Ring 1 - RU Best Of Breed, 4th Top 5

Ring 3 - 3rd Top 5

Ring 4 - RU Best Of Breed, 4th Top 5

Gained DOUBLE GRAND CHAMPION title

_______________________________________________

Miffy 2_edited_edited_edited.jpg
Miffy 19-06-22

Miffy ~ Grand Ch. Snowballs Myffanwy of Anjayma
Black/Silver Tortie/Tabby Maine Coon


Sire:  JungleArt Lord Voldemont
Dam:  Vakker Lucy

(Bred by Sandra Houard)

Negative for HCM, PKD, PRA, SMA

AaBBDdIi

Show Results, Melbourne 02/20

Ring 1 - BoB, Runner-up Best In Group

Ring 3 - Runner-up Best In Group

_____________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 02/21

Ring 4 - Best In Group, RU Best In Show
_____________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 05/21

Ring 1 - RU Best Of Breed, 5th Top 5


GAINED CHAMPION TITLE

_____________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 05/06/22

Ring 1 - Best Of Breed, 4th Top 5, 10th Top 10

 

Ring 2 - RU Best Of Breed, 4th Top 5, 9th Top 10

 

Ring 3 - Best In Group, 3rd Top 10

GAINED GRAND CHAMPION TITLE

_____________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 19/06/22

Ring 2 - Best In Group, 10th Top 10,

Ring 3 - Challenge, 5th Top 5

Ring 4 - Challenge, 5th Top 5

 

GAINED DOUBLE GRAND CHAMPION TITLE
_____________________________________________

Faelyn 05-01-22_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Faelyn ~ CH Kasabrook Faelyn of Anjayma
Black/Silver Tortie/TabbyMaine Coon

Sire: Gold Double Grand Ch Flurmonz Garvantua
Dam:  Flurmonz Wy Im So Clever
[bred by Kaye Dixon, NZ]

Negative for HCM, PKD, PRA, SMA

AaBBDdIi

Show Results, Melbourne 05/21

Ring 1 - Best In Group, 7th Top 10

Ring 2 - Best In Group, 6th Top 10
Ring 3 - Best of Breed

_____________________________________________

Diva 03-03-22 c_edited_edited.jpg

Diva ~ Anjayma Just A Diva
Blue Tortie/Mackeral Tabby Maine Coon

 
Sire:  Icecoons Dandelion
Dam:  Annwyn Of Wyecoon

(Bred by me)

Negative for HCM, PKD, PRA, SMA

AaBBdd

Kisa%2011-04-16_edited.jpg

Kisa ~ Ch. Anjayma Ah Mkisa
Caramel Mackeral Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Grand Ch Anjayma Xiao Gui
Dam: Grand Ch Anjayma Kusa

2nd Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative
AaBbdd

Show results Melbourne 2017
  - Best in Section x 6

  - Best in Breed - judge Shirley White

  - Best in Group - judge Shirley White

  - First in Top 5 - judge Shirley White

  - Runner-up Best In Show - judge Shirley White

Gained Champion title.

Honi 19-06-22

Honi ~ Minilion Honiahaka Of Anjayma
White Maine Coon
 

Sire:  Anjayma Son Of The Wolf
Dam: Gatekeeper Aphrodite

Show results Melbourne 19/06/22


Ring 1  - Best in Section, RU Best Of Breed,
              RU Best In Group

Ring 2  - Best of Breed, Best In Group,
              RU Best In Show Kitten

Ring 3  - Ru Best Of Breed, RU Best in Group

Ring 4  - Best Of Breed, Best in Group

Tashenamani 19-06-22_edited.jpg

Mocha ~ Anjayma Tashenamani
Brown Tortie Tabby Maine Coon
 

Sire:  Anjayma Just A Dandy
Dam: Ch Snowballs Myffanwy Of Anjayma

Show results Melbourne 19/06/22


Ring 1  - Best in Section, 4th Top 5 Kitten

Ring 2  - Best in Section, 4th Top 5 Kitten

Ring 3  - Best Of Breed, Best in Group,
              3rd Best In Show Kitten

Ring 4  - RU Best Of Breed, RU Best in Group
_____________________________________________________

 

Show results Melbourne 08/22

Ring 2  - RU Best of Breed, 3rd Top 5 Kitten

_____________________________________________________

06-22_edited.jpg

Siouxie ~ Mightypaws Siouxie Sioux P
Black polydactyl Maine Coon
 
Sire:  Mightypaws Hades P
Dam: Mightypaws Padme

(Bred by Naomi Wilke)

Show results Melbourne 08/22

 

Ring 2  - RU Best Of Breed, 3rd Top 5

Ring 3  - Best in Section, 5th Top 5

Ring 4  - Best Of Breed, RU Best in Group

Shiloh 10 weeks a_edited_edited.jpg

Cloud~ Snowballs Shiloh Of  Anjayma
Cream Maine Coon

Sire:  Jungleart Lord Voldemont
Dam:  Snowballs Lady Georgia

(Bred by Sandra Houard)

RETIRED QUEENS:

Annwyn%2001-07-18%20b%20(2)_edited.jpg

Annwyn ~ Annwyn of Wyecoon
Tortie/Tabby & White Maine Coon

 
Sire:  Sapphire Dbl Gr Ch & Gd National Ch

          Lacocoon Lancelot Q Of Wyecoon (Can)
Dam:  DK Lady Of The Lake

(Bred by Dick & Sue Wye)

Negative for HCM, PKD, PRA, SMA

AaBBDd

Anjayma All That Jazz - Chocolate Ticked Tonkinese

Jazz ~ Ch. Anjayma All That Jazz
Chocolate Ticked Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK)
Dam: El'Sprite Crystal

4th Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Show results Melbourne 2017
  - Attained Champion title

Ch. Anjayma Quin Song - Natural/Seal Mink Tonkinese

Song ~ Grand Ch. Anjayma Quin Song (Gentle)
Natural/Seal Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK)
Dam: Anjayma Lilac Dream

3rd Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Show results Canberra 2016
  - Best Of Breed, Best in Group, 1st Top 5, 3rd Top 10

  - Attained Champion title

Show results Melbourne 2017

  - ANCATS Award x 6

  - Attained Grand Champion title
Show results Melbourne 2019

  - Best Of Breed, Best In Section, Best In Division, 9 Top 10
  - ANCATS Award x 4 

Cloud ~ Anjayma Yun Bao (Cloud Leopard)
Chocolate Spotted Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK)
Dam: Anjayma Akera

4th Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Indy ~ Anjayma Lan Dian (Indigo)
Blue Mink Tonkinese

 
Sire:  El'Sprite Beezelbub
Dam:  Grand Ch. Anjayma Quin Song

2nd Gen
(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Show results Melbourne 2017
  - Best in Section x 7

  - Best in Breed - judge Ern Fuller

  - Second in Top 5 - judge Ern Fuller

  - Third in Top 10 - judge Ern Fuller

Kusa

Kusa ~ Grand Ch. Anjayma Kusa
Caramel Mackeral Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch. Garthowen Blue Velvet (Blue Pt Siamese)

1st Gen

(Bred by me).  BHK Negative

Kusa is now retired and living with Lachlan & Julia

Show results Melbourne 2016

  - Attained Champion title

Show results Canberra 2016
  - Best in Group, 1st Top 5, 3rd Top 10, Judges Award

    judge Bambi Edwards
  - ANCATS Award x 4

  - Attained Grand Champion title

Anjayma Lilac Dream - Champagne/Chocolate Mink Tonkinese

Lily ~ Ch. Anjayma Lilac Dream
Champagne/Chocolate Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Ch. Amrak Dream Maker
Dam: Ch. Bobcatz Topaz

2nd Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Ch. Anjayma Tequila Sunrise - Natural/Seal Mink Tonkinese

Tiqui ~ Ch. Anjayma Tequila Sunrise
Seal/Natural Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Ch. Amrak Dream Maker
Dam: Anjayma Lilac Dream

2nd Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Ch. Anjayma Mulan - Blue Mink Tonkinese

Mulan ~ Ch. Anjayma Mulan
Blue Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Grand Ch. Nibbel Tommy
Dam: Ch. Anjayma Tequila Sunrise

3rd Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Anjayma Akera - Champagne/Chocolate Mink Tonkinese

Kira ~ Anjayma Akera
Champagne/Chocolate Mink Tonkinese (carries Cinnamon
 
Sire:  Bajimbi Cinnamon Royale
Dam: Ch. Anjayma Mulan

2nd Gen

(Bred by me)

El'Sprite Crystal - Chocolate Point Tonkinese

Crystal ~ El'Sprite Crystal
Chocolate Point Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Ch. Anjayma Demolition Ninja
Dam: El'Sprite Roxii

4th Gen

(Bred by Trish Lynch)

Ch. Anjayma Mink - Seal Mink Tonkinese

Ming ~ Ch. Anjayma Ming
Seal/Natural Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Grand Ch. Nibbel Tommy
Dam: Ch. Anjayma Tequila Sunrise

3rd Gen - Litter sister to Mulan

(Bred by me)

Ch. Anjayma Kamika - Chocolate Point Tonkinese

Kamika ~ Ch. Anjayma Kamika
Chocolate Point Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Ch. Amrak Dream Maker
Dam: Anjayma Lilac Dream

2nd Gen - Litter sister to Tiqui

(Bred by me)

Anjayma Misty Dawn - Blue Solid Tonkinese

Misty ~ Anjayma Misty Dawn
Blue Solid Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Ch. Amrak Dream Maker
Dam: Ch. Bobcatz Topaz

2nd Gen

(Bred by me)

Ch. Garthowen Blue Velvet - Blue Point Siamese

Siam ~ Ch. Garthowen Blue Velvet
Blue Point Siamese
 
Sire:  Lao Ramosha
Dam: Double Grand Ch. Garthowen Katie Rose

(Bred by Chris Wiseman)

Ch. Bobcatz Topaz - Seal/Natural Mink Tonkinese

Topaz ~ Ch. Bobcatz Topaz
Seal/Natural Mink Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Bronze Double Grand Ch. Bobcatz Orions Light
Dam: Ch. Gillenbah Angelina

3rd Gen

(Bred by Kim Pawson)

El'Sprite Angelwing - Lilac Tabby Point Tonkinese

Angel ~ El'Sprite Angelwing
Lilac Tabby Point Tonkinese
 
Sire:  El'Sprite Magilla da Killa
Dam: Amazing Exquisite (Siamese)

1st Gen

(Bred by Trish Lynch)

BHK Negative