CURRENT STUDS:

Wolfie 20-02-19 a_edited.jpg

 Wolfie ~ Grand Ch. Icecoons Wolfsbane

Black/Silver Classic Tabby
& White Maine Coon

Sire:  BrnzDblGrCh & NatCh Icecoons Elderberry

Dam:  Icecoons Quintinia
(Bred by Truda Straede)


 

DNA Negative (N/N) for

PKD, HMC, PRA, SMA
Hip-score 10.2

AABBDDIi

 

Wolfie 26-05-19 i_edited.jpg
013 (2).jpg

 Show Results, Melbourne 02/19

Ring 2:  Judge Wendy Hamilton
Best Kitten In Group

Ring 3:  Judge Ern Fuller
Best Kitten In Group

RUNNER UP BEST KITTEN IN SHOW

 

Ring 4:  Judge Angela Irvine

Runner Up Best Kitten In Group
________________________________________________


Show Results, Melbourne 05/19
 

Ring 1:  Judge Bambi Edwards

Best Kitten In Group
BEST ENTIRE KITTEN IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME CAT IN SHOW

 

Ring 3:  Judge Les Pitkin

Best Kitten In Group

Runner Up Best Kitten In Show
 

Ring 4:  Judge Ern Fuller

Best Kitten In Group
________________________________________________


Show Results, Melbourne 08/19

Ring 2:  Judge Shirley White

Best In Group

 

Ring 4:  Judge Ern Fuller

Best In Group

________________________________________________
 

Show Results, Melbourne 11/19

GAINED CHAMPION TITLE

________________________________________________

Show Results, Melbourne 02/20

Ring 1:  judge Debbie Davidson, NZ

Runner-up Best In Group

 

Ring 2:  judge Shirley White

Best In Group

 

Ring 3:  judge Jeff White

Best In Group

 

Ring 4:  judge Jane van Dyke

Runner-up Best In Group

GAINED GRAND CHAMPION TITLE

10-02-21%208mths%20b_edited.jpg

 Ho'nehe ~ Anjayma Night Of The Wolf

(Ho'nehe means wolf in Cheyenne indian)

Black/Silver Classic Tabby

& White Maine Coon

Sire:  Gr Ch Icecoons Wolfsbane

Dam:  Snowballs Myffanwy Of Anjayma
(Bred by me)

 

DNA Negative (N/N) for

PKD, HMC, PRA, SMA

AaBBDdIi

 Show Results, Melbourne 02/21

Ring 1:  Judge Janet Overton
Best Kitten In Group
Runner-up Best Kitten In Show

Ring 3:  Judge Truda Straede
Best Kitten In Group

BEST KITTEN IN SHOW
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Ring 4:  Judge Ern Fuller

Best Kitten In Group

Runner-up Best Kitten In Show

________________________________________________

Dandy%2028-03-21%20a_edited.jpg

 Dandy ~ Anjayma Just A Dandy

Blue Classic Tabby Maine Coon

Sire:  Icecoons Dandelion

Dam:  Annwyn Of Wyecoon
(Bred by me)

 

DNA Negative (N/N) for

PKD, HMC, PRA, SMA

AaBBdd

Show Results, Melbourne 05/21

Ring 1 - judge Bambie Edwards

Runner-up Best of Breed, 4th in Top 5

Ring 2 - judge Narelle Spencer
Runner-up Best of Breed, 5th in Top 5

 

Ring 2 - judge Angela Irvine
Runner-up Best of Breed, 5th in Top 5

_____________________________________________

RETIRED STUDS:

Sako%2001-02-19b_edited_edited.jpg

 Show Results, Melbourne 02/19

 

Ring 2 - Judge Wendy Hamilton
Runner-up Best Kitten In Group


 

 Sako ~ Leewood Son Of A Gun

Cream Burmese

Sire:  Leewood Top Gun

Dam:  Ch Leewood Miss America
(Bred by Michelle Hinder)
 

El'Sprite Beezelbub - Lilac Point Tonkinese

 Teddybear ~ Ch. El'Sprite Beezelbub

Lilac Point Tonkinese

Sire:  Pendragon Aurora Borialis (Imp USA)

Dam:  Amazing Miss Emily Jane
1st Gen

(Bred by Trish Lynch)

BHK Negative 

Show Results, Melbourne 02/20

Ring 2 - 3rd Top Ten In Show

Ring 4 - Best In Group, 3rd Top Ten In Show

GAINED CHAMPION TITLE

Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK) - Caramel Spotted Tonkinese

Raffy ~ Amorcatz Rafa Nadal (Imp UK)
Caramel Spotted Tabby Tonkinese
Raffy and his progeny are currently Australia's ONLY Caramel Tonkinese AND only Spotted Tonkinese
 
Sire:  Amorcatz Pharoahs Kiss (UK)
Dam: Amorcats Marilyn Monroe (UK)
3rd Gen

(Bred by Mrs S. Amor)

BHK Negative
Huge thanks to Julie Singleton of Tonkyway Cattery in UK for sending me this beautiful boy.

Grand Ch. Anjayma Xiao Gui - Lilac Point Tonkinese

Show results Melbourne 2016

 - Best In Group, 1st Top 5, 2nd Top 10

   judge Truda Straede

 - Best In Group, 1st Top 5, 3rd Top 10

   judge Jane van Dyke

 - Attained Champion title

Show results Canberra 2016

 - Attained Grand Champion title

Tiny ~ Grand Ch. Anjayma Xiao Gui (Tiny Demon)

Lilac Point Tonkinese

Sire:  El'Sprite Beezelbub

Dam:  Ch. Anjayma Mulan
2ng Gen

(Bred by me)

BHK Negative

Grand Ch. Nibbel Tommy - Platinum/Lilac Mink Tonkinese

Tommygun ~ Grand Ch. Nibbel Tommy

Platinum/Lilac Mink Tonkinese

Sire:  Elinga Prince Bonnar (Imp USA)

Dam:  Nibbel Angel Face
2nd Gen

(Bred by Laureen Butzbach)

BHK Negative

Anjayma Gunner - Blue Solid Tonkinese

Gunner ~ Anjayma Gunner

Blue Solid Tonkinese

Sire:  Grand Ch. Nibbel Tommy

Dam:  Anjayma Misty
3rd Gen

(Bred by me)

Tonkadelic Kato - Seal Point Tonkinese

Kato ~ Ch. Tonkadelic Kato

Seal Point Tonkinese

Sire:  Emmel Toccatino

Dam:  El'Sprite Cacao
3rd Gen

(Bred by Penny van Kempen)

Ch. Amrak Dream Maker - Natural/Seal Mink Tonkinese

Oscar ~ Ch. Amrak Dream Maker

Seal Mink Tonkinese

Sire:  Bajimbi Ted E Bare (Chocolate Burmese)

Dam:  Wildkatt Unique Crystal (Seal Pt Siamese)
1st Gen

(Bred by Sherri McLennan)